✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
Merlyn 6mm 2 Panel Curved Bath Screen with Towel Rail & Shelves - MB3
HomeStore

$307.84

Original: $879.53

-65%

$879.53

$307.84

The Story

Featuring both design and functionality this MERLYN Frameless Bath Screen is the ultimate in space efficiency. With a sleek chrome towel rail and fitted internal shelves, this Bath Shower screen offers style and purpose to suit any modern bathroom. By means of a smooth pivot action, the 2 Panel Curved Bath Screen allows easy access to a relaxing in-bath showering experience.

Featuring HydraSEAL, a unique feature that acts as an extra barrier to reduce water from escaping from your bath and shower screen.

Specification:

Glass thickness 6mm
Height: 1500mm
Length: 1150mm
Door swing 90° in and out

Radius of screen swing = 733mm
HydraSeal barrier
Contemporary chrome towel rail
Fitted internal shelves

Screen is reversable
Bright chrome finish

Lifetime guarantee

Important product information:

• MERLYN Bath Screens are not designed to fit on baths with stepped fronts, roll top rims or integral soap dishes.
• Fitting of screen on baths which have raised head rests or shapes is not recommended.
• There must be no items causing obstruction with the seal and bath, as any of the above may cause leaks.
• When choosing your Bath Screen, please ensure that if your bath has bath handles, they do not interfere with the bath rim area where your screen will be placed.
• When choosing an in-swing or folding Bath Screen, please ensure your swing area is not interfering with any brassware or internal shower features. Similarly, when choosing an out–swing, please ensure the out-swing area is free from any obstructions.